Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Toms River North vs. Ridge @ Ridge
Main Gym
 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Toms River North vs. Ridge @ Ridge
Main Gym
 
TBD  Wrestling: JV Match Voorhees (In Hunterdon County) vs. Belvidere @ Belvidere High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Match Voorhees (In Hunterdon County) vs. Belvidere @ Belvidere High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Quad  (Location Changed) Jefferson Township, Kinnelon, Mount Olive vs. TBA @ Mt. Olive High School, Mt. Olive, NJ 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Hunterdon Central Regional vs. Northern Highlands @ Northern Highlands High School 
Confirmed
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Quad Match Manalapan, Northern Valley - Demarest, West Milford vs. Ridge @ Ridge High School 
9:00am Wrestling: JV Quad Match Manalapan, Northern Valley - Demarest, West Milford vs. Ridge @ Ridge High School 
9:00am  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament  (Cancelled) Watchung Hills Reg, Freehold Township, Middlesex (NJ), Shore Regional, Toms River North vs. Toms River South @ Toms River South 
9:30am Bowling:Boys Varsity Sectionals Hunterdon Central Regional vs. NJSIAA @ Brunswick Zone - Carolier Bowling Alley 
9:30am Wrestling: JV Tournament Delaware Valley Regional vs. Raritan @ Raritan High School 
10:00am Basketball:Girls JV SCIAA Tournament Immaculata vs. Hillsborough @ Hillsborough High School 
Somerset County JUNIOR VARSITY Tournament
10:00am  Basketball:Boys Freshman Game  (Postponed) Irvington vs. Immaculata @ Immaculata High School
Immaculata Gymnasium
 
10:00am Basketball:Girls JV SCIAA Tournament Rutgers Preparatory vs. Ridge @ Ridge 
10:00am  Wrestling: JV Quad  (Cancelled) Watchung Hills Reg vs. Montville @ Montville 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Quad Ewing, Metuchen, Somerville vs. Somerville @ Somerville High School
HS Aux Gym
 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Quad Ewing, Somerville, St. John Vianney H.S. vs. Somerville @ Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
 
10:00am  Wrestling: JV Duals  (Cancelled) TBA vs. Delaware Valley Regional @ TBA
Gold Gym
 
11:00am Basketball:Boys Varsity County Tournament Somerset County Vo-Tech vs. Bound Brook @ Bound Brook High School 
11:00am Basketball:Boys Varsity HWS Phillipsburg vs. North Hunterdon @ North Hunterdon High School 
HWS Qtr Finals 1 bus departs 930am
11:30am Basketball:Boys JV SCIAA Tournament Montgomery vs. Ridge @ Ridge 
12:00pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Postponed) Irvington vs. Immaculata @ Immaculata High School
Immaculata Gymnasium
 
12:00pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Somerville vs. Pingry @ Pingry School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity HWS Phillipsburg vs. Voorhees (In Hunterdon County) @ Voorhees High School 
HWS Qtr Finals 1 bus departs at 10:15am
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity HWS Tournament Phillipsburg vs. Voorhees (In Hunterdon County) @ Voorhees High School
Main Gym
 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity County Tournament North Plainfield vs. Bound Brook @ Bound Brook High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity HWS Tournament North Hunterdon vs. Delaware Valley Regional @ Delaware Valley Regional High School
Hutchins Gym
 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity HWS Tournament Warren Hills vs. High Point @ High Point Regional High School 
Bus 10:30 - driver Vickie
1:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity SCIAA 1ST ROUND Bernards vs. Immaculata @ Immaculata High School
Immaculata Gymnasium
 
1st Round of Somerset County Tournament #14 Bernards vs. #11 Your Immaculata Spartans!
1:30pm  Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Somerville vs. Pingry @ Pingry School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity HWS Sparta vs. Hunterdon Central Regional @ Hunterdon Central Regional 
Confirmed
2:00pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Postponed) Irvington vs. Immaculata @ Immaculata High School
Immaculata Gymnasium
 
2:00pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) South Hunterdon Regional vs. Solebury @ Solebury High School 
2:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity SCIAA 1ST ROUND Mount Saint Mary Academy vs. Montgomery @ Montgomery 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity HWS Tournament Pope John XXIII vs. Warren Hills @ Warren Hills Regional High School 
3:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Invitational Meet Watchung Hills Reg vs. TBA @ Toms River East HS 
3:30pm Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Invitational Meet Watchung Hills Reg vs. TBA @ Toms River East HS 
3:30pm Winter Track: Varsity NJSIAA Sectional Meet Ridge vs. N/A @ Bennett Center Tom's River 
NII Grp IV State Sectional
3:30pm Winter Track: Varsity NJSIAA Sectional Meet Phillipsburg vs. TBA @ Bennett Center- Tom's River 
NJSIAA Sectionals 1 Bus departs 12:30pm
3:45pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Playoffs Hunterdon Central Regional vs. TBA @ Rock Ice Center 
Winners From Friday Only/Confirmed
3:45pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Tournament TBA vs. Ridge @ ROCK ICE PAVILION 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity HWS South Hunterdon Regional vs. Hunterdon Central Regional @ Hunterdon Central Regional 
Confirmed
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity HWS Tournament South Hunterdon Regional vs. Hunterdon Central Regional @ Hunterdon Central Regional High School 
7:00pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity HWS Tournament  (Cancelled) TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
7:00pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity SCIAA 1ST ROUND  (Cancelled) TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
7:00pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity SCIAA 1ST ROUND  (Cancelled) TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Bye TBA 
Somerset County Tournament - #3 Immaculata = BYE

     


      View:   
February  2016
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here