Skip to content
Somerville
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
Fencing: G/V
@Voorhees High School
Frosh-Soph Fencing Championships
8:00am
Fencing: B/V
@Voorhees High School
Frosh-Soph Fencing Championships
9:00am
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Bowlero
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Somerville High School
HS Aux Gym
Weigh In at 7:15 AM
c
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
Weigh In at 7:15 AM
c
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Riverside High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Riverside High School
2
8:30am
Wrestling: MS
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
NJGSWL Varsity Tournament
3
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Berkeley Aquatic Club & Swim New Providence
3:00 Warmup
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Central Middle School (Stirling)
6:15pm - 8:00pm
SEF - Somerville Education Foundation
@District Headquarters - Conference Room
4
2:00pm
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Oakwood Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bernards High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Somerville Middle School
SMS -Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
4:25pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Rock Ice Arena - 125 North Avenue, Dunellen
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bernards High School
c
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
5:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Somerville High School
HS Cafeteria
c
5:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Somerville High School
HS Cafeteria
c
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bernards High School
c
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
5
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Old Bridge Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Strong Transitions is a Strength and Conditioning Program Open House
@SHS Weight Room
Somerville Middle School and Branchburg Central Middle School
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Belvidere High School
c
5:00pm
Fencing: G/V
(Postponed)
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
c
5:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Postponed)
@West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North
c
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Belvidere High School
c
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belvidere High School
c
7
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Grundy Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Green Brook Middle School
Somerville home team wearing White @ Green Brook MS
8
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Randolph High School
c
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Randolph High School
c
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hillsborough High School
c
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hillsborough High School
c
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hillsborough High School
c
9
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
Skyland Conference Novice Tournament
10
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Stems Civic Charter School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Stems Civic Charter School
12:00pm
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Bowlmor Green Brook
5:00pm
Fencing: G/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
Senior Match
c
5:00pm
Fencing: B/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
Senior Match
c
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Wall High School
Central, GR 3 4:30pm weigh-in
c
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Belvidere High School
c
4:25pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Rock Ice Arena - 125 North Avenue, Dunellen
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Belvidere High School
c
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
Senior Game
c
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belvidere High School
c
12
13
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Ridge High School
c
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
5:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Somerville High School
HS Cafeteria
c
5:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Somerville High School
HS Cafeteria
c
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
14
15
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
10:15am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
c
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
c
16
17
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
18
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Field House
c
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Field House
c
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Field House
c
19
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Perth Amboy High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perth Amboy High School
c
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perth Amboy High School
c
20
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Rockaway Lanes
c
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
21
22
9:00am
Fencing: B/V
@North Hunterdon High School
NJSIAA SQUAD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Boys)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Phillipsburg High School
DISTRICT 13 TOURNAMENT
c
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
vs. BERNARDS
c
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bound Brook High School
23
9:00am
Fencing: G/V
@North Hunterdon High School
NJSIAA SQUAD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Girls)
24
25
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millburn Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Somerville High School
HS Gymnasium
c
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Hoops for Heart
@SMS -Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Immaculata High School
26
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Orange High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Union High School
REGION 4 Pre-Quarters (Double Elimination) Weigh-in 4:00pm
c
27
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@West Morris Mendham High School
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Bowlmor Green Brook
c
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Morris Mendham High School
c
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Morris Mendham High School
c
28
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Union High School
REGION Quarterfinals
c
29
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Union High School
REGION 4 Finals (Top 4 advance to States)
c Drop Off ONLY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?