Skip to content
South Hunterdon Regional School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Registration
Today
November 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Football Booster Club Team Dinner
@HS Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
HS Cross Country Practice
@South Hunterdon High School
2
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Cross Country Practice
@South Hunterdon High School
3
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Troop 80358
@Art Room - WAS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Professional Development -TCNJ
@Library MS/HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hustle Basketball
@Gym HS
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
5
7:45am - 8:15am
Day 1 Fitness - RUNNING CLUB
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Day 1 Fitness - ART
@Art Room - LPS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Boys Soccer Practice
@South Hunterdon High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hustle Basketball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ramblers Cheer
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
French Martinique Trip Meeting
@HS/MS Auditorium
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
8
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Football Booster Club Team Dinner
@HS Commons
9
10
11
9:00am - 10:00am
Fairview Lake Camp Meeting
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
(Cancelled)
@HS Commons
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Day 1 Fitness - Floor Hockey
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Professional Development -TCNJ
@Library MS/HS
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Day 1 Fitness - ART
@Art Room - LPS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marching Band Banquet
@HS Commons
6:00pm
Winter Sports Parent Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
FFA Alumni Meeting
@E-102
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP English Language Exam
@H-101
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Science Explorers
@Art Room - WAS
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Science Explorers
@Art Room - LPS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ramblers Cheer
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
South Soccer Parent Organization
@HS Commons
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Crazy 8's Math Club - LPS
@Rm. 15 - LPS
7:00pm - 9:30pm
LAEF Meeting
@Library - LPS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
15
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Movie Night - WAS
@Multi-Purpose Room - WA
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
16
17
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Gatsby Party - 10th Grade
@HS/MS Auditorium Lobby
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl Scout Troop 80358
@Art Room - WAS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Day 1 Fitness - Floor Hockey
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Professional Development -TCNJ
@Library MS/HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WAS PTO Member Meeting
@Library - WAS
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Gatsby Party - 10th Grade
@HS/MS Auditorium Lobby
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
20
2:45pm - 5:45pm
LAEF Envelope Stuffing
@C-108
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Gatsby Party - 10th Grade
@HS/MS Auditorium Lobby
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym MS
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Science Explorers
@Art Room - WAS
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Science Explorers
@Art Room - LPS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ramblers Cheer
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
6:03pm - 7:30pm
Parent Information Session
@Library - LPS
Use of Aspen`s Parent Portal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Field Hockey MS Banquet
@HS Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ski club Parent Info Meeting
@Library - WAS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Gatsby Party - 10th Grade
@HS/MS Auditorium Lobby
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
3:20pm - 4:20pm
Crazy 8's Math Club - LPS
@Rm. 15 - LPS
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Gym MS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cubscout Pack 32
@Multi-Purpose Room - WA
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
23
9:00am - 6:00pm
Cinderella Tech Set Up
@HS/MS Auditorium
24
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
3:10pm - 4:15pm
Day 1 Fitness - Floor Hockey
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Professional Development -TCNJ
@Library MS/HS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Solebury Youth Wrestling
@HS Commons
7:00pm
*Board Meeting - Lambertville Public School
@Library - LPS
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Bowling Practice
@Slocum's
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WC
@HS Commons
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SSPO Pie Distribution
@HS Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
7:15pm - 9:15pm
LBA 7th & 8th Grade Practice/Games
@Gym MS
27
8:00am - 9:00am
Honor Roll Bagel Breakfast
@HS Commons
12:00pm - 2:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 2:00pm
HS Boys Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 2:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 2:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cinderella Rehearsal
@HS/MS Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Ramblers Cheer
@All Purpose Room (Gym)- LPS
28
SCHOOL CLOSED - Thanksgiving Recess
29
SCHOOL CLOSED - Thanksgiving Recess
30
SCHOOL CLOSED - Thanksgiving Recess
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View our other Calendars
-All-
SHRSD District Calendar
Lambertville Public School
West Amwell Elementary School
South Hunterdon Regional High School
Athletics Schedule
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?