Skip to content
Franklin
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Recess - No School
@All Franklin Township Schools
2
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UBWL
(Changed)
@Bolero Bowling Alleys, North Brunswick
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@Franklin Middle School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Stelton Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Franklin Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@South Hunterdon Regional
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@Franklin Middle School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Hillsborough Middle School
Pick and Return to SGS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Franklin High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
(Rescheduled)
@Sampson G Smith School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
(Rescheduled)
@Hillsborough Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
5
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Manville High School
weigh in: 8am
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Side High School - Paterson
6
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
3:45pm
Swimming: V
@Rutgers- College Ave Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@Readington Middle School
7:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Princeton University, Jadwon Gym
8
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:30pm
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@West Hunterdon Lanes, Frenchtown, NJ
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Branchburg Central Middle
Pick and Return to SGS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Changed)
@Bound Brook MS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Franklin High School
9
TBD
Winter Track: V
(Cancelled)
@NYC Armory
Girls only
2:30pm
Unified Bowling: Unified
(Changed)
@Bowlmor Lanes
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HSBB
@Sampson G. Smith School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Franklin High School
10
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Immaculata High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Stelton Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@J.P. Case Middle School
Pick and Return to SGS
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@J.P. Case Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Immaculata High School
6:00pm
Winter Track: V
@A.L. Johnson HS, Clark, NJ
Shot Put Only Meet
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Immaculata High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Franklin High School
11
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
12
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hillsborough High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Franklin High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@John F Kennedy High School Paterson
13
14
3:00pm
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Boys & Girls Club Of Union
2 Buses Needed
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Hillsborough Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
4:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex, 1519 Hooper Ave., Toms River, NJ 08753
5:00pm
Winter Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Shot Put Only Meet
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Hillsborough Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
15
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Franklin High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Stelton Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@Clinton Township Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Manville Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Franklin High School
16
3:00pm
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Bolero Bowling Lanes Route 1 North Brunswick
3:45pm
Swimming: V
@Rutgers- College Ave Pool
2 Buses Needed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Montgomery Lower Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HSBB
@Franklin Middle School
6:00pm
FMSW
@Franklin High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Franklin High School
17
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hillsborough High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Stelton Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Franklin Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hillsborough High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hillsborough High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Franklin High School
18
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School
Pick and Return to SGS
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Park Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Highland Park High School
JV only about 3 matches Varsity immediately following.
19
8:00am - 10:00am
HSGB
(Cancelled)
@Sampson G. Smith School
9:00am
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Montgomery High School
Girls
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ridge High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
10:00am
Winter Track: V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Middletown High School North
3:00pm
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Montgomery High School
Boys
20
21
Martin Luther King's Birthday - No School
@All Franklin Township Schools
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@New Brunswick High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@New Brunswick High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Brunswick High School
22
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Franklin High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Solcums/Ewing
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
(Changed)
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
Boys only
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Piscataway High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
(Changed)
@Clinton Township Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Piscataway High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Franklin High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Piscataway High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UBWL
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
3:45pm
Winter Track: V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@IEF Elementary School, 105 Andrew St, Green Brook, NJ
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@William Annin Middle School
Pick and Return to SGS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Gill St. Bernard's School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Franklin Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
8:15pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerset Hlls YMCA
2 Buses Needed
24
10:00am
Unified Bowling: Unified
@Bowlmor Lanes
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Warren Lanes, Philipsburg
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center
Girls only
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gill St. Bernard's School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Gill St. Bernard's School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
(Rescheduled)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
8:15pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerset Hlls YMCA
2 Buses Needed
25
10:00am - 2:00pm
FMSO
(Postponed)
@Franklin High School
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Clinton Township Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Montgomery High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gill St. Bernard's School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
(Changed)
@Clinton Township Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
26
8:00am - 10:00am
HSGB
@Sampson G. Smith School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Franklin High School
North Brunswick is cancelled
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Franklin High School
weight in 7:30am. North Brunswick is cancelled
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@East Brunswick High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@East Brunswick High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Brunswick High School
27
8:30am
Winter Track: V
@Lehigh University
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Montgomery Upper Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Somerville High School
8am check in at Somerville Weigh in at your school the night before
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holmdel High School
28
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
3:45pm
Swimming: V
(Rescheduled)
@Rutgers- College Ave Pool
2 Buses Needed
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Oakwood Lanes
29
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Sampson G Smith School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Franklin High School
30
2:30pm
Swimming: V
(Changed)
@Somerville YMCA
2 Buses Needed
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UBWL
(Changed)
@Stelton Lanes, Piscatawy
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Readington Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sampson G Smith School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS - B
@Readington Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS - B
@Sampson G Smith School
31
2:00pm
Bowling: V
@Oakwood Lanes
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Swim Practice
@Cook Douglas Recreation Center Pool
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
(Changed)
@Toms River Bennett Center
Boys only
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
5:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Princeton High School
5:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Princeton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Franklin High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?