Skip to content
Hunterdon Central Regional
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility use
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Cheerleading: G/V
@Warren Hills High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
9:00am - 11:00am
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
8:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Flemington Ice
Confirmed
2
3
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 4:45pm
IHV
@Flemington Ice Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Hunterdon Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@West Hunterdon Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raritan Valley Community College
Confirmed
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Raritan Valley Community College
Confirmed
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Girls Booster Club Meeting
@11-12 Bldg. - 600 Cafeteria
5
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Field House
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bridgewater Sport Arena
Confirmed
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raritan Valley Community College
Confirmed NHHS Athletic Calendar
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Raritan Valley Community College
Confirmed NHHS Athletic Calendar
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Slocum's Bowling Center
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Slocum's Bowling Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
IHV
@Flemington Ice Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Churchill Middle School
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Brunswick High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Brunswick High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym Wooden
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
7
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym New
2:30pm - 4:30pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Slocum's Bowling Center
Ok on South Hunterdon Athletic Calendar
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Slocum's Bowling Center
Ok on South Hunterdon Athletic Calendar
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
8
9:00am - 11:00am
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@West Morris Mendham High School
Confirmed
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@West Morris Mendham High School
Confirmed
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@West Morris Mendham High School
Confirmed
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Warren Hills High School
Confirmed
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Warren Hills High School
Confirmed
9
10
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@West Hunterdon Lanes
Confirmed
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@West Hunterdon Lanes
Confirmed
5:00pm
Fencing: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym Auxilary
Confirmed
5:00pm
Fencing: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym New
Confirmed
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Music/Communications Bldg. - 502
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 4:45pm
IHV
@Flemington Ice Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym New
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rancocas Valley Regional High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym Wooden
Confirmed w/HC Coach
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Raritan Valley Community College
Confirmed
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Raritan Valley Community College
Confirmed
12
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Bridgewater Sport Arena
Confirmed
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice, Fencing, BG, Varsity, HCRHS
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Wooden
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
13
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Warrren Lanes
Confirmed
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Warrren Lanes
Confirmed
3:30pm - 4:45pm
IHV
@Flemington Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice, Fencing, BG, Varsity, HCRHS
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Wooden
14
2:30pm - 4:30pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stelton Lanes, 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
Confirmed
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stelton Lanes, 1665 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
Confirmed
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Franklin High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
4:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym Auxilary
Confirmed
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym New
Confirmed
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Franklin High School
Confirmed
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Franklin High School
Confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
15
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Lawrence High School
8:30am - 10:30am
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
8:30am - 10:30am
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Caldwell High School
2:00pm
Winter Track: V
@168th Street Armory NYC
16
6:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Bridgewater Sport Arena
17
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Ocean Breeze Track and Field Complex, 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@North Hunterdon High School
Confirmed
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice, Fencing, BG, Varsity, HCRHS
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Wooden
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 4:45pm
IHV
@Flemington Ice Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Proskate
Confirmed
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Montgomery High School
Confirmed
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Montgomery High School
Confirmed
4:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym Auxilary
Confirmed
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym New
Confirmed
19
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@West Hunterdon Lanes
Confirmed
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@West Hunterdon Lanes
Confirmed
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice, Fencing, BG, Varsity, HCRHS
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Wooden
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sportscare Arena
Confirmed
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
20
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Oakwood Lanes
Confirmed WT Athletic Schedule
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Oakwood Lanes
Confirmed WT Athletic Schedule
3:30pm - 4:45pm
IHV
@Flemington Ice Arena
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
Confirmed
4:30pm
Fencing: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym Auxilary
Confirmed
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym New
Confirmed
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
Confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
Confirmed
21
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Practice, Basketball, G All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WTV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
9/10 Play Rehearsal
@9-10 Bldg. - Auditorium
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@North Hunterdon High School
Confirmed NHHS Athletic Schedule
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Flemington Ice
Confirmed
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@North Hunterdon High School
Confirmed NHHS Athletic Schedule
22
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Somerville High School
Confirmed
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Middletown H.S. North
Confirmed
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Middletown H.S. North
Confirmed
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Somerville High School
Confirmed
11:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@CYO
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
Confirmed
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerville High School
Confirmed
12:00pm - 2:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
6:35pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bridgewater Sport Arena
Confirmed
23
24
8:00am - 10:00am
bbvp
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
25
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
8:30am - 11:00am
Practice, Basketball, B, JV
@11-12 Bldg. - Field House
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Len Sepanak Memorial Holiday Tournament
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Immaculata High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ridge High School
Len Sepanak Memorial Holiday Tournament
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Protechockey Ponds Ice Center
27
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@Drew University
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Len Sepanak Memorial Holiday Tournament
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Immaculata High School
Time confirmed Immaculata athletic schedule
10:00am - 12:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Protechockey Ponds Ice Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ridge High School
Len Sepanak Memorial Holiday Tournament
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
8:30am - 11:00am
Practice, Basketball, B, Freshman
@9-10 Gym Wooden
10:00am - 12:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch
1:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@CYO
2:30pm - 5:00pm
swm
@Deer Path YMCA
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Protechockey Ponds Ice Center
TBA Consolation game at 2, 4, or 6 TBA 8pm championship game
8:00am - 12:00pm
CHV
@9-10 Bldg. - Gym Auxilary
8:30am - 11:00am
Practice, Basketball, B, All Levels Freshman JV Varsity
@9-10 Gym Wooden
Varsity away
9:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Len Sepanak Memorial Holiday Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hunterdon Central Regional
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ridge High School
Len Sepanak Memorial Holiday Tournament
30
9:00am
Winter Track: V
@168th Street Armory NYC
12:15pm - 2:00pm
IHV
@Bridgewater Sports Arena
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice, Wrestling, B, V
@11-12 Bldg. - Wrestling Room
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Practices
Athletics Events
Booster Clubs
Student Activities
Volunteer Event
Schedules and Scores
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?