Hunterdon Central Regional
Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmPractice, Track and Field, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmPractice, Track and Field, G, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:30pm- 4:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Fall Athletes

Fall Athletes

4:00pmBaseball: Boys Freshman Scrimmage  

(Postponed)

vs. Allentown  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Field 8locationFS
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Allentown
 @ Allentown High Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Allentown
 @ Allentown High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmPractice, Lacrosse, G, V
Stewart Field location
4:30pm- 6:00pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Freshman
9-10 Gym New location
4:30pm- 6:00pmPractice, Volleyball, B, JV
9-10 Gym Wooden location
4:30pm- 6:00pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Varsity
9-10 Gym Wooden location
4:30pm- 5:00pmStrength & Conditioning

HC Tennis

HC Tennis

5:30pm- 7:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Semi-FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amPractice, Track and Field, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
8:00am- 10:00amPractice, Track and Field, G, Varsity
Stewart Field location
8:00am- 10:00amPractice, Volleyball, B, Freshman
9-10 Gym New location
8:00am- 10:00amPractice, Volleyball, B, JV
9-10 Gym Wooden location
8:00am- 10:00amPractice, Volleyball, B, Varsity
9-10 Gym Wooden location
10:00amSoftball: Girls Freshman ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Middletown HS South
10:00amSoftball: Girls JV Scrimmage  

(Postponed)

vs. Middletown HS South  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Field 3locationFS
10:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage  

(Postponed)

vs. Middletown HS South  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Field 3locationFS
1:00pmLacrosse: Girls Freshman ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Ridgewood
 @ Ridgewood High Schoollocation

Confirmed

Confirmed

2:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Summit
 @ Summit High Schoollocation
2:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Summit

Confirmed

Confirmed

4:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ridgewood
 @ Ridgewood High Schoollocation

Confirmed

Confirmed

5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Ridgewood
 @ Ridgewood High Schoollocation

Confirmed

Confirmed

Sunday, March 10, 2019
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Movement Screening

Movement Screening

3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:00pm- 3:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Football/Boys Soccer/Wrestling

Football/Boys Soccer/Wrestling

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Freshman
9-10 Gym New location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice, Volleyball, B, JV
9-10 Gym Wooden location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Varsity
9-10 Gym Wooden location
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Voorhees (In Hunterdon County)
 @ Diamond Nationlocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Voorhees (In Hunterdon County)
 @ Diamond Nationlocation
4:00pm- 4:30pmStrength & Conditioning

HC Dance

HC Dance

5:00pm- 7:00pmPractice, Track and Field, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
5:00pm- 7:00pmPractice, Track and Field, G, Varsity
Stewart Field location
5:00pm- 5:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

5:30pm- 6:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Spring Track/Runners

Spring Track/Runners

6:00pm- 6:30pmSpeed & Agility
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, G, V
Stewart Field location
7:00pm- 7:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Open Gym

Open Gym

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Girls Soccer/Field Hockey/Volleyball

Girls Soccer/Field Hockey/Volleyball

3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Track and Field, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Track and Field, G, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:30pm- 4:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Boys/Girls Basketball/Ice Hockey

Boys/Girls Basketball/Ice Hockey

4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Freshman
9-10 Gym New location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice, Volleyball, B, JV
9-10 Gym Wooden location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Varsity
9-10 Gym Wooden location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Freshman ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Steinert
 @ Steinert High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Steinert  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Field 2locationFS
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Steinert
 @ Diamond Nationlocation

Confirmed

Confirmed

4:00pmUnified Basketball: Unified GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Delaware Valley Regional
4:30pm- 5:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Girls Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse

5:00pm- 7:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, G, V
Stewart Field location
5:00pm- 5:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

6:00pm- 6:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Football Lift

Football Lift

7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Movement Screening

Movement Screening

3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Track and Field, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Track and Field, G, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:00pm- 3:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Football/Boys Soccer/Wrestling

Football/Boys Soccer/Wrestling

3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Freshman
9-10 Gym New location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice, Volleyball, B, JV
9-10 Gym Wooden location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice, Volleyball, B, Varsity
9-10 Gym Wooden location
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Brunswick

Confirmed

Confirmed

4:00pm- 4:30pmStrength & Conditioning

HC Tennis

HC Tennis

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Brunswick
 @ Kean Universitylocation

Confirmed

Confirmed

5:00pm- 7:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
5:00pm- 5:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

5:30pm- 6:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Spring Track/Runners

Spring Track/Runners

6:00pm- 6:30pmSpeed & Agility
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice, Lacrosse, G, V
Stewart Field location
7:00pm- 7:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Open Gym

Open Gym

Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 5:00pmPractice, Golf, B, VarsityBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Heron Glenlocation
2:30pm- 3:00pmStrength & Conditioning

Movement Screening

Movement Screening

3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Track and Field, B, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmPractice, Track and Field, G, Varsity
Stewart Field location
3:00pm- 3:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Girls Soccer/Field Hockey/Wrestling

Girls Soccer/Field Hockey/Wrestling

4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Morris Central
4:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Westfield  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Field 1locationFS

Confirmed

Confirmed

4:00pmLacrosse: Boys Freshman Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mountain Lakes  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Field 5locationFS
4:00pm- 4:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Boys/Girls Basketball/Ice Hockey

Boys/Girls Basketball/Ice Hockey

4:00pmVolleyball: Boys Freshman Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro South  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym NewlocationFS
4:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Scrimmagevs. West Windsor-Plainsboro South  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym WoodenlocationFS

Confirmed

Confirmed

4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Mountain Lakes

Confirmed

Confirmed

5:00pm- 5:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

Spring Track/Throwers/ In-Season Lift

5:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmagevs. Westfield  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Stewart FieldlocationFS

Confirmed

Confirmed

5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Scrimmagevs. West Windsor-Plainsboro South  @  Hunterdon Central Regional
Gym WoodenlocationFS

Confirmed

Confirmed

6:00pm- 6:30pmStrength & Conditioning

Football Lift

Football Lift

6:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled to 03-20-19)

vs. West Morris Central
 @ Diamond Nationlocation

Confirmed

Confirmed

6:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV Scrimmagevs. Mountain Lakes

Confirmed

Confirmed